Im Soo Hyang

If you’ve been a fan of Im Soo-Hyang, you’ll understand why this post was created,

To cut the long story short, I think she’s had some plastic surgery before she even became well-known.

Yes, this South Korean actress is very pretty but there is something unnatural about her that I can’t explain. Not until I do a thorough investigation anyway.

So, let’s jump right to it.

Before & After Photos

We need to look for evidence by comparing Soo Hyang’s past photos. Let’s see what we have found.

Did Im Soo-Hyang have a nose job?

Did Im Soo Hyang have a nose job?

If you look at the “before” picture, Soo Hyang’s nose used to be on the flatter side. She also had a bulbous nose tip too. These features have since changed.

Her nose bridge looks a lot thinner now and the tip is more pointy too. So, I think it’s very likely that Soo Hyang had a nose job.

What about you?

Has Soo Hyang had eyelid surgery?

Did Im Soo Hyang have eyelid surgery?

Like most Koreans, I thought Soo Hyang would have single eyelids, but I was wrong.

If you look at her younger picture, you can just see the double eyelids on her. They became more prominent as she got older. So, I don’t believe she had eyelid surgery.

The actress was also born with big eyes, so she definitely didn’t need any help in this area. Her eyes are beautiful and she can change it to any style she likes with makeup alone.

Did she get lip fillers?

Did Im Soo Hyang get lip fillers?

On the left, we have a photo of Soo Hyang back in 2009.

You can tell her lip shape and size haven’t changed much over the years.

If she did have lip injections, then I’m sure we’ll see it. But in this case, we can’t.

Has Soo Hyang had a boob job

Has Im Soo Hyang had a boob job?

Soo-Hyang is not someone who often wears revealing clothes.

Based on these photos alone, it is difficult to say if she had a boob job or not.

Even though her bust size looks bigger in the after photo, I don’t think they are implants. She most likely wore a pushup bra underneath to lift her breasts higher.


Im Soo-Hyang: Then and Now

Let’s take a look at her transformation.

Teenager

Im Soo Hyang as a teenager and studying at school
Source: dkpopnews.net

Here is a picture of Soo Hyang in her early teen and was still studying in high school.

She looks very different back then.

Soo Hyang in 2009

Im Soo Hyang in 2009
Source: Twitter

Im Soo-Hyang made her screen debut taking on a bit-part appearance in the 2009 film “4th Period Mystery”.

Soo Hyang in 2011

Im Soo Hyang in 2011
Source: Pinterest

This was the year she won the “Best New Actress” award after starring in the popular television series, New Tales of Gisaeng.

Can you see how different her face looks?

Look at her nose!

Soo Hyang in 2015

Im Soo Hyang in 2015
Source: kpop.asiachan.com

At 25 years old, Im looks absolutely stunning in this pink dress. I don’t know if she had any work done on her teeth but she does have a gorgeous smile.

Soo Hyang in 2018

Im Soo Hyang in 2018
Photo Credit: Soompi

The 28-year-old actress gained mainstream recognition after starring in the romantic comedy series, Gangnam Beauty. I really like her short hair. It’s very refreshing.

Soo Hyang in 2021

Im Soo Hyang in 2021
Instagram @ hellopapa11

The actress has kept the short hairstyle while dyeing it reddish brown. It looks very cute, just like her puppy.

 


More Information about Im So-Hyang (Profile):

Real Name: Lim Soo-hyang

Korean Name: 임수향

Birthday: 19 April 1990

Star Sign: Aries

Birth Place: Busan, South Korea

Occupation: Actress

Nationality: South Korean

Race / Ethnicity: Asian, Korean

Height: 1.69 m or 5′ 65″

Weight: 48 kg or 106 lbs

Body Measurement: Unknown

Bra Size: Unknown

Dress Size: Unknown

Shoe Size: Unknown

Natural Hair Color: Black

Natural Eye Color: Dark Brown

 

Conclusion

I saw something.

Im Soo-Hyang’s face seems to have changed around 2010 so I think she might have gotten cosmetic surgery during that year.

I could be wrong but take a look yourself.

(Featured Image Credit: Instagram @ hellopapa11)