Home » Park Seo Joon: Before and After

Park Seo Joon: Before and After

When it comes to good looking South Korean actors, Park Seo Joon is right up there on the list. His charm is next level, but I wonder if plastic surgery played a role.

After all, this is nothing new in the Korean entertainment industry.

But we have some work to do before drawing a conclusion.

Let’s go.

Before & After Photos

The following comparisons should give us some clues.

Did Park Seo Joon have a nose job?

Park Seo Joon nose job before and after photo

This one is obvious.

Park Seo Joon has a rounded nose tip and it has not been altered in any ways.

The thickness of his nose bridge is also quite similar.

So, I don’t believe he had his nose done.

Has Park Seo Joon had an eye surgery?

Park Seo Joon eye surgery before and after photo

This is another “no” from me.

Even though Seo Joon has single eyelids, but his eyes are not small.

It’s clear that nothing has changed.

Did Park Seo Joon have botox?

Park Seo Joon botox before and after photo

Seo Joon is only in his early 30s.

There are hardly any lines and wrinkles on his face. So I don’t think he would be using botox as an anti-aging treatment.

Maybe in a few more years?

Park Seo Joon: Then and Now

Let’s take a look at this actor’s transformation over the years

Baby Days

Park Seo Joon baby photo
via Pinterest

Here’s a rare baby picture of Park Seo Joon with sparkling big eye.

Cute, huh?

Park Seo Joon In High School

Park Seo Joon when he was a teen in high school
via Facebook

I guess this is proof that he was already a handsome boy in high school.

Park Seo Joon in 2011

Park Seo Joon in 2011
via Youtube

Since discharged from the military service, Seo Joon made his screen debut by appearing in Bang Yong-guk’s music video “I Remember”.

Park Seo Joon in 2015

Park Seo Joon in 2015
Photo Credit: ONE Korea

This was a breakthrough year for Seo Joon in which he starred in 2 popular TV dramas, “Kill Me, Heal Me” and “She Was Pretty”.

Park Seo Joon in 2018

Park Seo Joon 2018
via Twitter

Haircut aside, you can tell that Park is more matured as he approaches his 30.

Park Seo Joon in 2022

Park Seo Joon in 2022
Instagram @ bn_sj2013

4 years later, Seo Joon looks exactly the same and hasn’t aged one bit.

Good genes or what?

 

More Information About Park Seo Joon:

Real Name: Park Yong-gyu

Korean Name: 박서준

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: 16th December 1988

Star Sign: Sagittarius

Nationality: South Korean

Race / Ethnicity: Korean

Occupation: Actor, Model

Height: 1.85 m or 6′ 1″

Weight: 69 kg or 132 lbs.

Body Built: Athletic

Natural Hair Color: Black

Natural Eye Color: Dark Brown

 

Conclusion

It appears that Park Seo Joon is just a naturally handsome guy.

I couldn’t see any signs of cosmetic surgery on him.

He doesn’t wear much makeup either like other Korean artists, which actually made this easier to conclude.