Kris Jenner doesn’t keep much from the public.

She has been opened with her plastic surgery and even did an episode about it on her reality TV show.

But, I don’t think she has told us everything.

That’s why we are doing it ourselves.

Before & After Photos

So how many procedures did Kris have? Find out below.

Has Kris Jenner had botox?

Kris Jenner botox before and after photo

Kris has admitted getting it in the past.

I actually think botox has become part of her life now.

You can easily see the extra volume on her face.

Did Kris Jenner have a facelift?

Kris Jenner facelifrt before and after photo

Yes, she did.

Kris even shared her facelift with “Keeping Up with the Kardashians” audiences.

This was back in 2014 and I don’t think it will be her last.

You can relive the moment here.

Did Kris Jenner have a nose job??

Kris Jenner nose job before and after photo

Kris might have gotten a botch job in the past.

Her nose was crooked and with obvious dents too.

Those imperfections has been fixed and nose job is all I can think of.

Did Kris Jenner get lip fillers?

Kris Jenner lip fillers before and after photo

She never said a word about it.

But I think Kris probably tried lip injections in the past.

It’s not an ongoing procedure though as her lips look quite natural nowadays.

Did Kris Jenner have a boob job?

Kris Jenner boob job before and after photo

Yes.

Kris revealed she had breast implants in the 80s after having 4 kids.

Since then, she’s had them removed and renewed as part of the maintenance process.

Now you know why her boob size fluctuates.

Has Kris Jenner had a butt lift?

Kris Jenner butt lift before and after photo

I saw some amazing changes to her butt in recent years.

It appeared out of nowhere and doesn’t look natural for her age.

So, I think a butt lift is very likely.


Transformation (Then and Now)

Let’s see how Kris’ appearance has evolved over the years.

Kris in her teen

Kris Jenner as a teenager
Source: Instagram @ krisjenner

This is Kris when she was a teenager. Pretty!

Kris in 1979

Kris Jenner in 1979
via Twitter

Kris got married around this time and gave birth to her first child, Kourtney.

She had a rounder face then.

Kris in 1982

Kris Jenner in 1982
via Facebook

Guess who she was holding?

Little Kim!

Kris in 1991

Kris Jenner in 1991
via Pinterest

Now, I finally understand why Kris kept her hair short all these years.

It looks so good on her.

Kris in 1998

Kris Jenner in 1998
via Facebook

Kris had her first daughter with Bruce Jenner at 43 years old.

Yes, that’s Kendall and she was so cute!

Kris in 2007

Kris Jenner in 2007
via Pinterest

The year “Keeping Up With the Kardashians” debuted on TV.

Kris made sure to get in shape for her show.

Kris in 2011

Kris Jenner in  2011
via Twitter

For a 56 year old woman, Kris had incredibly smooth skin.

I wonder if she had any help?

Kris in 2015

Kris Jenner in 2015
via Reddit

That booty reminded me of someone in the Kardashian family.

Kris in 2018

Kris Jenner in 2018
Instagram @ krisjenner

Kris changed her look with a new blonde hair.

It looks nice.

Kris in 2022

Kris Jenner in 2022
via Twitter

Can you believe this woman is 66 years old?

I can’t.


Conclusion

I’ll keep this one short.

Kris is no amateur when it comes to cosmetic surgery but I think she has kept some details private, which is perfectly fine.

She looks great and that’s all that matters.

 

More Info about Kris Jenner:

Real Name: Kristen Mary Jenner

Birthday: 5 November 1955

Star Sign: Scorpio

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Nationality: American

Race / Ethnicity: English, Irish, Dutch, German, Scottish

Occupation: TV Producer, Businesswoman, Media Personality, Socialite, Author, Talent Manager

Relationship: Dating with Corey Gamble

Children: Kim Kardashian, Kylie Jenner, Kourtney Kardashian, Khloé Kardashian, Kendall Jenner, Rob Kardashian

Height: 1.68 m (5 ft 6 in)

Average Weight: 62 kg (136 lbs)

Body Measurement: 37-27-37 Inches

Bra Size: 34C

Dress Size: 8 (US)